Click Here For All Media Converters

065-1100NS

100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, ST/MM, 2 km Span

100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, ST/MM, 2 km Span

Signamax Connectivity Systems' 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fiber Optic Media Converters reduce cabling cost by providing flexible, non-switched fiber optic solutions for Ethernet LANs and WAN connectivity. They are also well-suited for packet sniffer applications, since these devices do no CRC filtering. Models are available for direct connection to 100BaseTX RJ-45 and 100BaseFX fiber optic Fast Ethernet devices in a choice of connector and fiber optic cable types. Each Media Converter is enclosed in a compact, strong metal case and includes an external power supply for stand-alone applications. They can also be installed without modification in the Signamax 065-1185 Rack Mount Chassis system, which features redundant power supplies for high reliability in multiple converter installations.

KEY FEATURES

  • Non-Switched Design Passes All Packets Transparently
  • RJ-45 Connector with MDI-MDIX switch
  • SC, ST, or SC Singlemode Models Available
  • Singlemode Spans up to 20 Km
  • IEEE 802.3u Compliant
  • Lifetime Performance Warranty

065-1100NS

100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, ST/MM, 2 km Span

Lashen's Price: $ 183.04