Signamax provides media conversion solutions that support data, voice, video and image transport over a wide variety of transmission media. These products convert a wide variety of data - from serial RS-232 through Standard, Fast, Gigabit Ethernet and SONET/SDH protocols. Conversions from twisted-pair copper cable, coaxial cable, multimode fiber and singlemode fiber, to other types of cable are all possible with the wide array of solutions from Signamax Connectivity Systems.

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Converters

Multimode Converters

065-1100 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter ST Multimode, 2 km Span
065-1100

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter ST Multimode, 2 km Span

Buy Online

Signamax Connectivity Systems' Switching Media Converters with Link Fault Signaling (LFS) provide the means for an SNMP-Managed switch to recognize a failure on a fiber channel or twisted-pair connection, enabling the switch to automatically route to a backup path if the connected switch is equipped with Spanning Tree Algorithm.

065-1110 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC Multimode, 2 km Span
065-1110

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC Multimode, 2 km Span

Buy Online

Signamax Connectivity Systems' Switching Media Converters with Link Fault Signaling (LFS) provide the means for an SNMP-Managed switch to recognize a failure on a fiber channel or twisted-pair connection, enabling the switch to automatically route to a backup path if the connected switch is equipped with Spanning Tree Algorithm.

Singlemode Converters

065-1120 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC Singlemode, 15 km Span
065-1120

10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC Singlemode, 15 km Span

Buy Online

Signamax Connectivity Systems' Switching Media Converters with Link Fault Signaling (LFS) provide the means for an SNMP-Managed switch to recognize a failure on a fiber channel or twisted-pair connection, enabling the switch to automatically route to a backup path if the connected switch is equipped with Spanning Tree Algorithm.

100BaseTX To 100BaseFX Converters

Multimode Converters

065-1100NS 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, ST/MM, 2 km Span
065-1100NS

100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, ST/MM, 2 km Span

Signamax Connectivity Systems' 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fiber Optic Media Converters reduce cabling cost by providing flexible, non-switched fiber optic solutions for Ethernet LANs and WAN connectivity.

065-1110NS 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, SC/MM, 2 km Span
065-1110NS

100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, SC/MM, 2 km Span

Signamax Connectivity Systems' 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fiber Optic Media Converters reduce cabling cost by providing flexible, non-switched fiber optic solutions for Ethernet LANs and WAN connectivity.

Singlemode Converters

065-1120NS 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, SC/SM, 15 km Span
065-1120NS

100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, SC/SM, 15 km Span

Signamax Connectivity Systems' 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fiber Optic Media Converters reduce cabling cost by providing flexible, non-switched fiber optic solutions for Ethernet LANs and WAN connectivity.

Media Converter Chassis

065-1185 16-Bay Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis
065-1185

16-Bay Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis

The Signamax 065-1185 16-Bay Rack Mount Media Converter Chassis provides higher rack mount media converter density for large installations that can accommodate rear access to the chassis for power supply maintenance.