Network Patch Panels
Network Patch Panels

Signamax patch panels are offered in a variety of configurations for voice, data, audio and video distribution cabling applications for TIA/EIA Categories 3, 5e and 6. We provide users with advanced product designs and features for effective horizontal cabling.

Media Converters
Media Converters

Signamax provides media conversion solutions that support data, voice, video and image transport over a wide variety of transmission media. These products convert a wide variety of data - from serial RS-232 through Standard, Fast, Gigabit Ethernet and SONET/SDH protocols. Conversions from twisted-pair copper cable, coaxial cable, multimode fiber and singlemode fiber, to other types of cable are all possible with the wide array of solutions from Signamax Connectivity Systems.

Category 6 UTP Patch Cords
Category 6 UTP Patch Cords

Signamax category 6 cords are 100% transmission tested to component performance as specified in ANSI/TIA-568-C.2. Assembled in a con-trolled environment using advanced manufacturing techniques to ensure consistent quality, these patch cords provide exceptional performance when mated with Signamax vcategory 6 connecting hardware.

Category 5e UTP Patch Cords
Category 5e UTP Patch Cords

Signamax Category 5e patch cords ensure optimum channel performance. These cords accommodate both T568A and T568B wiring applications, and are offered in ten TIA/EIA/606 colors for easy circuit identification. Insert-molded boots have a snag-free feature that protects the modular connector, while the slim-profile boot allows for connection to the highest-density equipment.

Fiber Optic Patch Cords
Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Fiber optic patch cords suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections. All patch cords are manufactured using OFNR riser grade cable and are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards. ST/ST, SC/SC and hybrid ST/SC Patch Cords are available in both multimode (62.5μm/125μm and 50μm/125μm) and singlemode cable-types, in duplex and simplex versions.